federal complaint for intervention into lawsuit to collect money
[…] Final Consent Judgment and their actual knowledge of its existence, including, but not limited to,

the funds delineated in the attached exemplar checks from John Meringolo, Meringolo &

Associates, Gruppo Santony, Second Renaissance, Damon Live Action, Nicholas G. Popravsky,

Timothy E. Clontz, Square Planet Media and California Tequila, inter alia, all attached hereto

and labeled as Exhibit 13. Moreover, the Meringolo checks represented legal services performed

by Freydl for Meringolo in New York City, during a time that Freydl admitted that he lived there,

13 It is a crime to do so. §19719(a) provides:

(a) Any person who attempts or purports to exercise the powers, rights, and privileges of a corporation that has been suspended pursuant to Section 23301 or who transacts or attempts to transact intrastate business in this state on behalf of a foreign corporation, the rights and privileges of which have been forfeited pursuant to the section, is punishable by a fine of not less than two hundred fifty dollars ($250) and not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000), or by imprisonment not exceeding one year, or both fine and imprisonment. Id.

25

Page 26: Federal Complaint For Intervention Into Lawsuit To Collect Money

as verified in his Declaration, attached hereto and labeled as Exhibit 14. Similarly, the Clontz

check represents New York legal work by Freydl. Irrefutable proof that Freydl transferred