filed court of appeals division i 96682-6 state of ... first amended...robert j. cadranell, wsba no....
[…] Appellant's Opening Br. at 41. Jessica does not cite case law supporting her argument. We decline to reach the merits of Jessica's argument in light of her failure to provide citations to legal authority in support of her argument. RAP 10.3(a)(6).

21

Page 47: FILED Court of Appeals Division I 96682-6 State of ... First Amended...Robert J. Cadranell, WSBA No. 41773 Attorneys for Jessica Bodge, Appellant WESTERN WASHINGTON LAW GROUP, PLLC

No. 76954-5-1 / 22

"A process for resolving disputes, other than court action, shall be provided

unless precluded or limited by RCW 26.09.187 or 26.09.191. A dispute resolution

process may include counseling, mediation, or arbitration by a specified individual

or agency, or court action." RCW 26.09.184(4). "The parties have the right of

review from the dispute resolution process to the superior court." RCW

26.09.184(4)(e).

The Court of Appeals reviews questions of statutory construction de novo.

In re Marriage of Brown, 159 Wn. App. 931,935,247 P.3d 466 (2011). A trial

court's decisions regarding the provisions of a parenting plan are reviewed for

abuse of discretion.