four property wrongs of self-storage law
[…] (4) The owner shall have the right to deny the occupant access to the leased space and the owner may enter and/or remove the personal property from the leased space to other suitable storage space pending its sale or other disposition.”)

55 See e.g. Minn. Stat. § 514.972 subd. 5 (2008) (“The occupant may remove from the self-service storage facility personal papers, health aids, personal clothing of the occupant and the occupant’s dependents, and personal property that is necessary for the livelihood of the occupant, that has a market value of less than $50 per item.”)

56 See e.g. 42 Okl.