fundamentally unfair: an empirical analysis of social
[…] The arbitration clause, situated in an obscure “Miscellaneous” section near the end of the TOU, gives consumers only the most minimal information about the arbitration process:

You agree that, with the exception of injunctive relief sought by CafeMom for any violation of CafeMom’s proprietary or other rights, any and all disputes relating to these TOS, your

irrevocable, and enforceable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of any contract.”).

55. See Unif. Com. Code § 1-201 (amended 2010), 1 U.L.A. 183–84 (2012) (explaining that “conspicuous,” with reference to a term, means so written, displayed, or presented that “a reasonable person against whom it is to operate ought to have noticed it,” including (A) a heading in capitals equal to or greater in size than the surrounding text, or in contrasting type, font, or color to the surrounding text of the same or lesser size; and (B) language in the body of a record or display in larger type than the surrounding text, or in contrasting