getting to yes in specialized courts: the unique role of adr in ... · getting to yes in...
[…] DEL. CH. R. 136. 65. 10 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 10, § 349(a) (2009). Delaware provides that “[t]he Court of Chancery shall have the power to arbitrate business disputes when the parties request a member of the Court of Chancery, or such other person as may be authorized under rules of the Court, to arbitrate a dispute.” Id. Section 350 of the Delaware Code provides:

The parties in any matter may stipulate to a final adjudication of the matter by a Master of the Court of Chancery.