government of the district of columbia - washington, d.c
[…] The agreements also specify the terms and conditions in which an interest liability would be incurred. § 205.14 “The Federal Program Agency incurs interest liability if a State pays out its own funds for Federal assistance program purposes with valid obligational authority under Federal law, Federal regulation, or Federal-State agreement. A Federal interest liability will accrue from the day a State pays out its own funds for Federal assistance program purposes to the day Federal funds are credited to a State bank account.” § 205.29 “A State must maintain records supporting interest calculations, clearance patterns, Interest Calculation Costs, and other functions directly pertinent to the implementation and administration of this subpart A for audit purposes.”

03CH038/46 (8/1/10-7/31/11), 03CH038/47 (8/1/11 – 7/31/12), 03SE0233/01 (7/1/09 – 12/31/10)

Health and Human Services

93.658 Foster Care – Title IV-E 1101DC1401 (10/1/10 – 9/30/11), 1101DC1402 (10/1/10 – 12/31/10; 04/1/11 – 6/30/11), 1101DC1404 (1/1/11 – 6/30/11)

Health and Human Services