heavy forged hand tools from china - usitc · 1 56 fed. reg. 6622 (feb. 19, 1991). 2 while...
[…] Page 21: Heavy Forged Hand Tools From China - USITC · 1 56 Fed. Reg. 6622 (Feb. 19, 1991). 2 While respondent interested parties responded to the notice of institution and expressed their

100 See CR/PR at Tables I-16 - I-19. 101 CR at I-42- I-43, PR at I-25. 102 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). 103 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).