how the public trust doctrine's fiduciary duty requirement
[…] 260. Adapting to Climate Change, supra note 4, at 851–52 (arguing that adaptive management by government would allow the decision makers the opportunity to improve management strategies through a “learn by doing” evolution).

261. FLA. STAT. § 377.703(h)(1–3) (2014); Thornquest, supra note 174 (“(1) Establish goals and strategies for increasing the use of solar energy in this state; (2) Aid and promote the commer-cialization of solar energy technology; (3) Identify barriers to greater use of solar energy systems in this state, and developing specific recommendations for overcoming identified barriers, with find-ings and recommendations to be submitted annually in the report to the Governor and Legislature”).

262. FLA. STAT. § 187.101–201 (2014). 263. FLA. STAT. § 377.601(1) (2015). 264. Adapting to Climate Change, supra note 4, at 851–52. Contra Eberhardt, supra note 200,