illinois register cover 2011:layout 1 · 2017-09-22 · radium girls day 2011-319 ... 12 march 7,...
[…] 130.233 Definition of the Phrase "Promissory Note or Draft, Bill of Exchange or Bankers' Acceptance" as Used in Section 3(L) of the Act

130.234 Definition, For Certain Purposes, of the Terms "Employee Security-Purchase Plan", "Employee Profit-Sharing Trust or Plan", "Employee Pension Trust or Plan", as Used in Section 3.N and Section 3.O of the Act (Repealed)

130.235 Definition, For Certain Purposes, of the Terms "Employee Profit-Sharing Trust or Plan", "Employee Pension Trust or Plan", as Used in Section 3.O of the Act (Repealed)

130.241 Definition of the Term "Institutional Investor" under Sections 4C and 4D of the Act

130.242 Definition of the Term "Financial Institution" under Section 4.C of the Act 130.244 Definition of "Issuer Required to File Reports Pursuant to the Provisions of

Section 13 or Section 15(d) of the Federal 1934 Act" with Respect to Certain Foreign Private Issuers and "Reports Required to be Filed at Regular Intervals Pursuant to the Provisions of Section 13 or Section 15(d)" as Used in Section 4(F)(1) of the Act

130.245 Definition of the Terms "Balance Sheet" and "Income Statement", as Used in Section 4.F of the Act