in the supreme court of the united states€¦ · no. 11-182 in the supreme court of the united...
[…] Indeed, if the enrollment ________________________ (cont'd from previous page)

Section 6 of S.B. 1070 (Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-3883(A)(5)) authorizes the warrantless arrest of a person where there is probable cause to believe the person "has committed any public offense that makes the person removable from the United States."