john kerrigan - septa.org 14-297-jfk chp... · any inquiries regarding this ddendum must be...
[…] (x) Provide details on your proposed financing structure for the project, specifically: debt and equity components, term in years of debt frequency and debt structuring, interest rate(s) assumed for the debt, proposed return on equity for the equity portion of the financing.

(xi) Describe the form of operational financial guarantees that

26

you will provide to ensure continuous delivery of electric and thermal energy.

(e) Report per GESA Requirements The successful Proposer must also abide by the GESA requirement (See 62 P.S. 3753 (e)(1) and (2)) and provide a report “summarizing estimates of all costs of installation, maintenance, repairs and debt service and estimates of the amount by which energy or operating costs will be reduced.” The report must be available for public inspection.

5.2.13 Mandatory Documents

Each Proposer shall include as part of its Proposal the mandatory documents listed and more particularly described below, each of which shall be included under a separate tab.