jose guillermo rios-ventura, a090 470 341 (bia feb. 20, 2015)
[…] As a result, I cannot agree with the majority's conclusion that the respondent has been convicted of an aggravated felony, and thus, that he is removable on this basis.

( ... continued) Stat. § 14-72 (1994) (same); Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1802(A)(5) (1994) ("reason to know"); Minn. Stat. § 609.53(1) (1994) (same); Ark. Code Ann . § 5-36-106 (1994) ("good reason to believe"); La. Rev. Stat. Ann . § 14:69 (1994) (same); D.C. Stat. § 22-3831 (1994) ("reason to believe"); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-13-180 (1994) (same); W. Va. Code§ 61-3-18 (1994) (same); Fla. Stat. Ann.§ 812.019 ( 1994) ("should know"); Ga. Code Ann.§ 16-8-7 (same); Idaho Code Ann . § 18-2403(4) ("under such circumstances as would reasonably induce belief'); 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/16-1 (1994) (same); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 205.275 (1993) ("under such circumstances as should have caused a reasonable man to know"); Iowa Stat. § 714.1(4)(1994) ("reasonable cause to believe"); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2913.51 (1994) (same); Okla. Stat. Tit. 21 § 1713(1) (1994) (same); Or. Rev. Stat. § 164.095 (1994) ("good reason to know"); Wyo.