jose guillermo rios-ventura, a090 470 341 (bia feb. 20, 2015)
[…] 2 See, e.g., Ala. Code § 13A-8- 16 (1994) ("reasonable grounds to believe"); Miss. Code Ann. § 97- 17-70 ( 1994) (same); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-72 ( 1994) (same); Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1802(A)(5) (1994) ("reason to know"); Minn. Stat. § 609.53( 1) ( 1994) (same); Ark. Code Ann. § 5-36-106 ( 1994) ("good reason to believe"); La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 14:69 ( 1994) (same); D.C. Stat. § 22-383 1 ( 1994) ("reason to believe"); S.C. Code Ann. § 16- 13- 180 ( 1993) (same); W. Va. Code § 61-3- 18 (1994) (same); Fla. Stat. Ann. § 8 12.0 19 ( 1994) ("should know"); Ga. Code Ann. § 16-8-7 (same); Idaho Code Ann . § 18-2403(4) ("under such circumstances as would reasonably induce ... belie[t] . .. "); 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/ 16- 1 ( 1994) (same); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 205.275 (1993) ("under such circumstances as should have caused a reasonable man to know"); Iowa Stat. § 7 14.1(4)( 1994) ("reasonable cause to believe"); Ohio Rev. Code Ann . § 29 13.51 ( 1994) (same); Okla. Stat. Tit. 2 1 § 17 13( 1) ( 1994) (same); Or. Rev. Stat. § 164.095 ( 1994) ("good reason to know"); Wyo.