jose guillermo rios-ventura, a090 470 341 (bia feb. 20, 2015)
[…] Brief at 6-9). Therefore, he asserts that he is not removable as charged on the Notice to Appear (Resp. Brief at 6-9). In the alternative, he asserts that he carried his burden of proof in establishing (1) extreme hardship to his qualifying relatives to prevail on his waiver of inadmissibility sought under section 212{h) of the Act, (2) he is not inadmissible as a public charge, and (3) he merits relief in the exercise of discretion (Resp. Brief at 9- 12).

Starting with the issue of deportability for an aggravated felony conviction, we note that under Florida Statute section 812.019(1) a person is guilty of dealing in stolen property if he "traffics in, or endeavors to traffic in, property that he ... knows or should know was stolen." In examining this statute in conjunction with the term "receipt of stolen property" as used at section 10l(a)(43)(G) of the Act, we acknowledge that Congress did not specifically define the term.