karen j. se1202106fm laramie j. fn karen j. belle ... fishery conservation and management act"...
[…] 22 An invoice from the A.P. Bell Fish Company pertaining to this landing indicates that a total of 4,061 pounds ofred grouper, with a value of$12,306.70, were unloaded from the fishing vessel Karen Belle on July 16, 2012 . AE 13 at 1. A report from NOAA's IFQ online system also in the record reflects a landing date for this trip of July 17th, and a catch value of$12,223.61. Id. at 2. The IFQ Red Grouper Share Allocation Ledgers reflect that the landing or unloading took place on the 17th. AE 12 at 2; AE 14 at 3. There are no explanations in the record regarding these discrepancies.

9

consideration of the whole record ... and supported by and in accordance with the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence." 5 U.S.C. § 556(d); see also 15 C.P.R. § 904.251 ("All evidence that is relevant, material, reliable, and probative, and not unduly repetitious or cumulative, is admissible at the hearing."); 15 C.P.R. § 904.270 (stating that the exclusive record of decision consists of the official transcript of testimony; exhibits admitted into evidence; briefs; pleadings; documents filed in the proceeding; and descriptions or copies of matters, facts, or documents officially noticed in the