labor law journal...the violation of labor rights in the context of the bajaj auto strike in pune,...
[…] get, ESPN (Apr. 13, 2009), http://www.espn.com/espn/e60/columns/story?columnist=assael_shaun&id=4055522.

21 Id.22 Tomas, supra note 13.23 Smith, supra note 7.

24 Id.25 Id.26 Id.27 Id.28 Id.29 Id.30 Jon Swartz, High Death Rate Lingers Behind

Fun Facade of Pro Wrestling, USA TODAY (Mar. 12, 2004), http://usatoday30.usatoday.com/sports/2004-03-12-pro-wrestling_x.htm.

31 Lance Pugmire, Ultimate Takedown, L.A. TIMES (Mar. 29, 2003), https://www.latimes.com/archives/la-xpm-2003-mar-29-et-pugmire29-story.html.

32 Id.33 Id.; Smith, supra note 7.34 See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 2000e(b) (defi ning “employ-

er” as “a person engaged in an industry affecting commerce who has fi fteen or more employees” for purposes of Title VII); 42 U.S.C. § 12111(5)(A) (defi ning employer as same for purposes of the ADA); 29 U.S.C. § 2611(2)(A) (defi ning “eligible employee” for purposes of FMLA); 29 U.S.C. §§ 206(a) (requiring employers to “pay to each of his employees” minimum