motion set aside/recuse 1:08-cv-1971-wsd
[…] reveal.” 20

Rather than use the power of condemnation granted them by the Georgia

20 Black’s Law Dictionary (7th ed.) page 282.

10

Page 11: Motion Set Aside/Recuse 1:08-cv-1971-WSD

General Assembly, Georgia Power illegally took Appellant’s land through

deception, a crime in Georgia. See Avery v. Chrysler Motors Corporation, et., al.,

214 Ga. App. 602 (448 SE2d 737) (1994):

“Theft by deception is committed when a person "obtains property by any deceitful means or artful practice with the intention of depriving the owner of the property." OCGA 16-8-3 (a). "A person deceives if he intentionally: (1) Creates or confirms another's impression of an existing fact or past event which is false and which the accused knows or believes to be false; [or] (2) Fails to correct a false impression of an existing fact or past event which he has previously created or confirmed.”

A. Summary Judgment

A case Dismissed with prejudice is equivalent to having been decided on the

merits, it concludes the action. With Plaintiffs no longer a party to the action, the

only party was the defendant. Neither the Georgia Power Defendants, nor Superior