n he supreme court of the united statessblog.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/... ·...
[…] United States (USA Choice I), 73 Fed.Cl. 780, 783 n.7 (2006) (all but first brackets in original), aff ’d, 522 F.3d at 1341 n.2; accord WorldCom III, 449 B.R. at 661 & n.9.

Page 65: N HE Supreme Court of the United Statessblog.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/... · QUESTION PRESENTED Whether, contrary to the Federal Circuit’s decision in USA Choice

17a

After defining what a “teletypewriter exchange service” is, section 4252(c) notes that “[t]he term ‘teletypewriter exchange service’ does not include any service which is ‘local telephone service’ as defined in subsection (a).” 26 U.S.C. § 4252(c).