national consistency determination: uniform national
[…] HAWAII State of Hawaii Office of Planning Hawaii Coastal Zone Management Program: “Coastal Ecosytems - (D) Promote water quantity and quality planning and management practices which reflect the tolerance of fresh water and marine ecosystems and prohibit land and water uses which violate state water quality standards.”

ILLINOIS Illinois Coastal Management Program, Category 3 Water Quality and Water Supply: “Under the Rivers, Lakes and Streams Act [615 ILCS 5/18], “no permit shall be issued or renewed authorizing any fill or deposit of rock, earth, sand, or other material, or any refuse matter of any kind or description in Lake Michigan unless the IEPA makes a final determination, that the proposed dredging or deposit of material will not cause a violation of the Environmental Protection Act or IPCB regulations.” Authorization of the discharge or other disposition of materials of any kind into Lake Michigan requires a joint permit from IDNR and IEPA.”