no. 16-5093 in the united states court of appeals for … · suite 600 . washington, dc 20006 (202)...
[…] “(B) the administration or application, or threatened administration or application, of mind altering substances orother procedures calculated to disrupt profoundly the senses or the personality;

ADD-3

USCA Case #16-5093 Document #1631524 Filed: 08/22/2016 Page 62 of 63

Page 63: No. 16-5093 IN THE UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR … · Suite 600 . Washington, DC 20006 (202) 833-8900 . CLIVE STAFFORD SMITH SHELBY SULLIVAN-BENNIS . Reprieve ; 405 Lexington

List of 21 Editor's and Revisor's Notes for § 1350. Alien's action for tort

© 2016 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 2

“(C) the threat of imminent death; or

“(D) the threat that another individual will imminently be subjected to death, severe physical pain or suffering, orthe administration or application of mind altering substances or other procedures calculated to disrupt profoundlythe senses or personality.”

ADD-4

USCA Case #16-5093 Document #1631524 Filed: 08/22/2016 Page 63 of 63