no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united states...no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united...
[…] • Will continue to exercise its discretionary au-thority to terminate or deny deferred action at any time when immigration officials determine termina-tion or denial of deferred action is appropriate.

This document is not intended to, does not, and may not be relied upon to create any right or benefit, sub-stantive or procedural, enforceable at law by any party in any administrative, civil, or criminal matter. Like-wise, no limitations are placed by this guidance on the otherwise lawful enforcement or litigation prerogatives of DHS.

70a

APPENDIX H

1. 5 U.S.C. 701 provides:

Application; definitions

(a) This chapter applies, according to the provi-sions thereof, except to the extent that—

(1) statutes preclude judicial review; or

(2) agency action is committed to agency dis-cretion by law.

(b) For the purpose of this chapter—

(1) “agency” means each authority of the Gov-ernment of the United States, whether or not it is within or subject to review by another agency, but does not include—

(A) the Congress;

(B) the courts of the United States;

(C) the governments of the territories or possessions of the United States;