notes 220 years later and the commonwealth is …...kingdom’s bribery act 2010 (bribery act).14...
[…] (discussing specific examples of bribe mischaracterizations). 116. See Foreign Corrupt Practices Act § 78m(b)(7) (defining reasonable detail as a “level of detail and degree of assurance as would satisfy prudent officials in the conduct of their own affairs”). 117. In SEC v. World-Wide Coin Invs., Ltd., 567 F. Supp. 724, 748 (N.D. Ga. 1983) the court found that the books and records provision has: