ns sa a asscan cm vol 63 no 6 real roperty
[…] 13. Unlike the situation in Hidden Grove, where the unit owner stayed in the unit, consistently paying assessments in arrears, the unit owner in Andersonville had stopped paying assessments, and once foreclosure proceedings began, no assessments or late charges were paid, even after the judicial sale. Andersonville at ¶ 44.

14. Id. at ¶ 46.15. See 735 ILCS 5/9-111.1 (West 2014)

( providing, in reference to the Condominium Property Act, that “the board of managers shall have the right and authority, incidental to the right of possession of a unit under the judgment, but not the obligation, to lease the unit to a bona fide tenant”). Here, as the Appellate Court pointed

5

Consider this: ATG agents make more money, receive individual training, use intuitive ATG technology, and have access to the finest underwriting staff in the business.