original - supreme court of ohio...original in tihe supreme court of ohio ford motor credit company...
[…] 1, Section 1,16 & 19 of the Ohio Constitution. Fuentes v Shevin, 407 U.S. 67, Soldal v
Cook County Ill. 506 U.S. 56, Note 11 & 12 for applicability of Fourth Amendment to
civil contex, also see Spect v Jenson, 832 F. 2d 1516.
To hold that a statute provides that debtors do not have the same "sanctity of a man's
(women's) home and the privacies of life" that are guaranteed by the Fourth Amendment
of the United States Constitution and Article 1, Section 14 of the Ohio Constitution to
as the remaining citizen population serves no legitimate government interest.
Section 2911.21 ORC in its amendment in 2004, H B 12, 125a Assembly, Eff. 4-8-04,
Section 6, notes (B), states: The fact that the right described in division (A) of this section
predates the adoption of the United States Constitution, the adoption of the Ohio
Constitution, and the enactment of all statutory laws by the General Assembly and may
not be infringed by any enactment of the General Assembly. Section (A) states in part:p.11
No-Person , without privilege to do so, shall do any of the following: (1). Knowing enter
or remain on the land of another; (3). Recklessly enter or remain on the land or premises