polychloroprene rubber from japan
[…] The SAA states that “[c]onsistent with its practice in investigations, in consideringthe likely price effects of imports in the event of revocation and termination, the Commission may rely oncircumstantial, as well as direct, evidence of the adverse effects of unfairly traded imports on domestic prices.” SAAat 886. 113 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). 114 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).