polychloroprene rubber from japan
[…] Page 18: Polychloroprene Rubber From Japan

81 CR at II-14, PR at II-14. 82 DDE Prehearing Brief at 23-26. We acknowledge that this pricing data in the Brazilian market may be drivento some extent by differences in product mix between imports from Japan and imports from other sources, includingthe United States. Nonetheless, the Brazilian pricing data provide some additional support for our conclusion as tothe likely behavior of Japanese exporters. 83 Gates Posthearing Brief at Attachment 1, p. 14. 84 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). 85 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider the magnitudeof the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making its determination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).