ps.; · viwapa's environmental manager, mr. george maxwell, held a closing meeting, to discuss...
[…] Section 3008(a)(1) of RCRA, 42 U.S.C. § 6928(a)(I), provides, in part, that "whenever on the basis of any information the Administrator [of EPA] determines that any person has violated or is in violation of any requirement of this subchapter [Subtitle C of RCRA], the Administrator may issue an order assessing a civil penalty for any past or current violation."

Page 2: ps.; · VIWAPA's Environmental Manager, Mr. George Maxwell, held a closing meeting, to discuss EPA's findings and the Facility's noncompliance with RCRA generator and used oil requirements