public law 100-4—feb. 4, 1987 101 stat. 7 public law 100-4
[…] "(2) NOTICE REQUIREMENT.—The Governor of a State may make a request under paragraph (1) for a deposit into the water pollution control revolving fund of such State—

w. *. "(A) in fiscal year 1987 only if no later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this subsection, and

Si ? "(B) in each fiscal year thereafter only if 90 days before the first day of such fiscal year,

the State provides notice of its intent to make such deposit. "(3) EXCEPTION.—Sums reserved under section 205(j) of this

Act shall not be available for obligation under this subsection.". (c) REPORT TO CONGRESS.—Section 516 is amended by adding at the 33 USC 1375.

end thereof the following new subsection: "(g) STATE REVOLVING FUND REPORT.—

"(1) IN GENERAL.—Not later than February 10, 1990, the Administrator shall submit to Congress a report on the finan­cial status and operations of water pollution control revolving funds established by the States under title VI of this Act. The Administrator shall prepare such report in cooperation with the States, including water pollution control agencies and other water pollution control planning and financing agencies.

"(2) CONTENTS.—The report under this subsection shall also include the following:

' "(A) an inventory of the facilities that are in significant noncompliance with the enforceable requirements of this Act;