public law 102-587 102d congress an act law 102...public law 102-587-nov. 4,1992 106 stat. 5039...
[…] (b) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT. The section heading for section 305 of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1435) is amended by striking all after "REGULA­ TIONS" and inserting in lieu thereof "; INTERNATIONAL NEGOTTA.TIONS AND COOPERATION.".SEC. 2106. PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES.

Section 306 of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1436) is amended to read as follows:"SEC. 80S. PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES.

It is unlawful to "(1) destroy, cause the loss of, or injure any sanctuary

resource managed under law or regulations for that sanctuary;"(2) possess, sell, deliver, carry, transport, or ship by any

means any sanctuary resource taken in violation of this section;"(3) interfere with the enforcement of this title; or"(4) violate any provision of this title or any regulation