rcw sections - child-support.comchild-support.com/wp-content/uploads/chapter-26.pdf · 2015. 10....
[…] by the other parent or the state for insurance coverage for the child, which is based on the obligatedparent's proportionate share of the premium paid, but no more than twenty­five percent of theobligated parent's basic support obligation.

(19) The department has rule­making authority to enact rules consistent with 42 U.S.C. Sec.652(f) and 42 U.S.C. Sec. 666(a)(19) as amended by section 7307 of the deficit reduction act of2005. Additionally, the department has rule­making authority to implement regulations required under45 C.F.R. Parts 302, 303, 304, 305, and 308.

[2009 c 476 § 2; 2007 c 143 § 1; 2000 c 86 § 2; 1995 c 34 § 7; 1994 c 230 § 7; 1993 c 426 § 14;1989 c 416 § 5.]

Notes:

Effective date ­­ 2009 c 476: See note following RCW 26.09.105.

Severability ­­ 2007 c 143: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person orcircumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to otherpersons or circumstances is not affected." [2007 c 143 § 10.]

26.18.180Liability of employer or union — Penalties.