reconceptualizing present-value analysis in consumer
[…] 109. See 11 U.S.C. § 1123(a)(8) (providing that a plan shall, "in a case in which the debtor is an individual, provide for payment to creditors under the plan of all or such portions of earnings . . . or other future income of the debtor as is necessary for the execution of the plan"). 110. See id. § 1123(a)(5) (providing that a Chapter 11 plan shall "provide adequate means for the plan’s implementation, such as . . . sale of all or any part of the property of the estate"); id. § 1123(b)(4) (providing that a Chapter 11 plan may "provide for the sale of all or substantially all of the property of the estate, and the distribution of the proceeds of such sale among holders of claims or interests"); see also Markell, supra note 101, at 77 (noting that, "if property from any other source—such as loans or gifts, or from exempt property—is used to supplement the payments to unsecured creditors, the [Chapter 11] plan may be shorter than five