reimbursement to parents of tuition and other costs under
[…] 10 See 34 C.F.R. § 300.121 (2006) (mandating that every state have a policy in effect that ensuresthat all children with disabilities between the ages of 3 and 21, residing in the state, have the right toFAPE).

11 See 34 C.F.R. § 300.7(c)(1)-(c)(13) (1999).12 See 20 U.S.C. § 1401(3)(A)(ii) (2006) (highlighting that under IDEA/2004 a child must not only

suffer from one of the thirteen enumerated disabilities, but he must also be in need of special educationor related services as a result of his disability in order to satisfy the two-part test).

13 See generally 34 C.F.R. § 300.122(a)(1) (1999) (explaining that a state need not provide IDEAPart B services to children with disabilities aged 3, 4 or 5 if "inconsistent with state law or practice, orthe order of any court, respecting the provision of public education to children in one or more of thoseage groups" and clarifying that if a state does not provide public education to nondisabled childrenunder age 6, then it is not required to provide services under IDEA Part B until such children attain age6).