reimbursement to parents of tuition and other costs under
[…] 25 See 20 U.S.C §1412(a)(10)(B)(ii) (2006) (stating that in all such cases ". . . the Stateeducational agency shall determine whether such schools and facilities meet standards that apply toState educational agencies and local educational agencies and that children so served have all the rightsthe children would have if served by such agencies."); see also 34 C.F.R. § 300.400-300.402 (1999)(dealing with children with disabilities placed in or referred to private schools by public agencies).

26 See 34 C.F.R. §§ 300.450-300.462 (1999) (outlining rights of private school children withdisabilities and responsibilities of local educational agencies); see also 34 C.F.R. § 300.454(b)(4)(1999) (providing "[t]he LEA shall make the final decisions with respect to the services to be providedto eligible private school children").