reimbursement to parents of tuition and other costs under
[…] 21 See 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(4)(A)(ii) (2006) (listing five factors IEP teams should consider inrecommending IEP changes); see also 34 C.F.R. § 300.343(c)(2) (1999) (providing that revisions of anIEP are appropriate to address any lack of expected progress toward the annual goals and the results ofany reevaluation, information about the child provided to, or by, the parents during the evaluationprocess, and the child's anticipated needs as factors to be considered).

22 See 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(2)(A) (2006) (requiring that the IEP must be in effect for each childwith a disability at the beginning of the school year); 34 C.F.R. § 300.342(a) (1999) (stating that "at thebeginning of each school year, each public agency shall have an IEP in effect for each child with adisability within its jurisdiction").