religious seasonal decorations in federal government buildings
[…] Research Serv., Jewish Holidays: Fact Sheet (updated Dec. 4, 2018), https://fas.org/sgp/crs/misc/R45002.pdf (listing examples of government recognition of Jewish holidays); Fla. Stat. § 683.19 (2020) (“The chief judge of any judicial circuit is authorized to designate Rosh Hashanah, Yom Kippur, and Good Friday as legal holidays for the courts within the judicial circuit.”); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 103-4(a) (2020) (listing Good Friday, Yom Kippur, and Christmas—among others—as “legal public holidays”); La.