renewable resources - illinois revised plan - summer 2019/draft...draft revised long-term renewable...
[…] After the September 16, 2019 comment deadline, the IPA will then take 14 days to revise its draft

Revised Plan and file the Revised Plan with the Commission for approval. At present, the Agency

plans to file its Revised Plan for approval 14 days later on September 30, 2019, but depending on the

nature of comments received, it is conceivable that more than 14 days could be required for the

Agency to finalize its Revised Plan for filing with the Commission (for the Initial Plan, 21 days were

allowed prior to the Initial Plan being filed with the Commission).

Section 16-111.5(d)(3) of the PUA provides that “[w]ithin 5 days after the filing of the procurement

plan, any person objecting to the procurement plan shall file an objection with the Commission” and

64 220 ILCS 5/16-111.5(b)(5)(ii)(B).