report and order table of contentsfederal communications commission fcc 20-126 2 2. today, we...
[…] 55. We find that including the actual substance of the communications in the e-mail itself is more efficient than proposed alternatives, and is supported by the record.117 Therefore, all e-mail correspondence will include the in the body of the message: (1) Applicant name(s), (2) FCC Registration

    (Continued from previous page) 108 See 47 CFR § 1.5(b) (“The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act in [sic] his behalf.”).109 See EWA Comments at 5; NTCA Reply Comments at 6.110 NTCA Reply Comments at 6.111 See generally NTCA Reply Comments.112 See generally Blooston Comments; NTCA Reply Comments; Robert Kubinski Comments.113 See American Tower Corp.