report and order table of contentsfederal communications commission fcc 20-126 2 2. today, we...
[…] For example, the Supreme Court of the United States requires that “all filers who are represented by counsel must submit documents to the Court’s electronic filing system,”46 and the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure have established electronic filing as the default for represented persons.47 Our transition is thus timely and appropriate, and consistent with government-wide efforts to ensure that pleadings are submitted and accessible electronically.

    41 Notice, 34 FCC Rcd at 8400, para. 10.42 Notice, 34 FCC Rcd at 8400, para. 10.43 See 47 CFR § 1.49(e) (“Petitions, pleadings, and other documents associated with licensing matters in the Wireless Radio Services may be filed electronically in ULS.”).