report of the d.c. bail agency of almost every employee, the basic objectives 11 d.c. code...
[…] A-IS

Page 50: REPORT OF THE D.C. BAIL AGENCY of almost every employee, the basic objectives 11 D.C. Code 23-1303-1308. of the Agency remain unchanged. The first priority of

"(b) The g~v1ng of a warning to the person when released of the penalties imposed by this section shall not be a prerequisite to the application of this section .

. II (c) Any term of imprisonment imposed pursuant to this

section shall be consecutive to any other sentence of imprisonment.

"§23-1329. Perialties for violation of condition of release

"Ca) A person who has been conditionally released pursuant to section 23-1321 and who has violated a condition of release shall be subject to revocation of release, an order of detention, and prosecution for contempt of court.

"(b) Proceedings for revocation of release may be initiated on motion of the United States attorney.