rfp as amended - procurement
[…] (1) intended to make the Contractor proficient in HIPAA for purposes of performing the services required; and

(2) presented by a HIPAA Privacy Officer or other person or program knowledgeable and experienced in HIPAA and who has been approved by the ASET/SISPO Chief Privacy Officer and HIPAA Coordinator.

FF. Compliance Requirements for A.R.S. § 41-4401, Government Procurement: E-Verify Requirement

1. The Contractor warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with Section A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: “After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.)

2. A breach of a warranty regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the Contract and the Contractor may be subject to penalties up to and including termination of the Contract.