rodney f · web viewthe plaintiff's preliminary answer in opposition to motion for...
[…] Willard, D.C.N.Y. 1958, 165 P. Supp. 533.

u. 5 USCA s 702, note 3: Invasion of a legally protected right constitutes a “legal wrong” within this section so as to make action reviewable under this chapter. Gonzalez v. Freeman, 1964, 334 F.2d 570, 118 U.S. App. D.C. 180.

v. 5 USC 703 states: “Form and venue of proceeding. The form of proceeding for judicial review is the special statutory review proceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute, or, in the absence or inadequacy thereof, any applicable form of legal action, including actions for declaratory judgment or writs of prohibitory or mandatory injunction or habeas corpus, in a court of competent jurisdiction. Except to the extent that prior, adequate, and exclusive opportunity for judicial review is provided by law, agency action is subject to judicial review in civil or criminal proceedings, for judicial enforcement. (Pub. L. 89-554, Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 392.)

w. Title 5 U S C 706 states: Scope of judicial review.