rum - pennsylvania · 2019-02-15 · michael mcauliffe miller, esquire tricia 5, lontz, esquire...
[…] Sincerely,

Cary Grace Assistant Attorney General Open Records Division ECG/jev Ref: ID# 221680 Enc. Submitted documents

https://texasattorneygeneraLgov/opinions/openrecords/50abbott/or1/2005/htm/or200502984.htrn R. 340a 213

Page 155: RUM - Pennsylvania · 2019-02-15 · Michael McAuliffe Miller, Esquire Tricia 5, Lontz, Esquire Eckert Seamans. Cherin. & Mellott, LLC 213 Market Street 86 Floor Harrisburg, PA 17101

5/21/2017 Abbott Open Records Letter Ruling CR2005-02984

c: Ms. Carolyn Campbell KHOU-TV, Channel 11

1945 Allen Parkway Houston, Texas 77019 (w/o enclosures)

Footnotes

1. Section 552.101 excepts from disclosure "information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision." This section encompasses information made confidential by other statutes.

POST OFFICE BOX 12548, AUSTIN, TEXAS 78711-2548 TEL: (512) 463-2100 WEB:WWW.OAG.STATE,TX,US An Equal Employment Opportunity Employe

Home I ORLs