schmitz aml reclamation project general...schmitz aml reclamation project bid no. ia-176 sections 8...
[…] Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 450b). Speaker of the House of Representatives. Vice President of the United States and President of the Senate.

Page 28: SCHMITZ AML RECLAMATION PROJECT General...schmitz aml reclamation project bid no. ia-176 sections 8 and 17, township 73 north, range 14 west, wapello, iowa prepared by: shive-hattery,

SCHMITZ AML RECLAMATION PROJECT DOCUMENT M (7/96)

BID NO. IA-176 CONGRESSIONAL LOBBYING REPORTING REQUIREMENTS

M-6

U.S. Department of the Interior

Certification Regarding Lobbying

This certification is required by Section 1352, title 31, U.S. Code, entitled “Limitation on use of appropriated funds to

influence certain Federal contracting and financial transaction.”

(BEFORE COMPLETING CERTIFICATION, READ INSTRUCTIONS ON REVERSE)

Certification for Contracts, Grants, Loans, and Cooperative Agreement

The undersigned certifies, to the best of his or her knowledge and belief, that: