section v – section xi · web view10.2.3adult day care is a component of community-based...
[…] Page 109: SECTION V – SECTION XI · Web view10.2.3Adult Day Care is a component of community-based long-term care systems and a service that supports the caregiver. As a supportive caregiver

21.2 As requested by WACOG, the Contractor shall participate in third party evaluations relative to Contract impact in support of WACOG goals.

22.0 E-Verify Requirements 22.1 In accordance with ARS §41-4401 as may be amended, Contractor warrants compliance with

all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with Section A.R.S.§ 23-214, Subsection A as may be amended. (That subsection reads: “After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E- Verify program.”)

22.2 A breach of a warrant regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the Contract and the Contractor may be subject to penalties up to and including termination of the Contract.