securities and exchange commission rin …1 securities and exchange commission rin 3235-am62...
[…] remediation of such non-compliance by the Participant and thereby better protect the security of

the SAW in question. The Commission also preliminarily believes it is appropriate to limit the

scope of the Plan Processor’s monitoring to compliance with the CISP and the detailed design

proposed amendments would constitute non-compliance with the CAT NMS Plan and Rule 613(h)(1) and would also be a systems compliance issue, as defined in Regulation SCI, by such Participant (each Participant being an SCI entity). See 17 CFR 242.613(h)(1) (requiring Participants to comply with the provisions of the CAT NMS Plan); 17 CFR 242.608(c) (“Each self-regulatory organization shall comply with the terms of any effective national market system plan of which it is a sponsor or a participant.”).