selection from: 02/07/2017 - transportation (2:00 pm - 4:00 ......selection from: 02/07/2017 -...
[…] of: manslaughter resulting from the operation of a motor vehicle; driving under the influence; any felony offense using a

motor vehicle; driving while license is suspended or revoked; failing to stop and render aid as required; or driving a

commercial motor vehicle while privilege is disqualified; or has accumulated 15 convictions of moving traffic offenses for

which points may be assessed within a five-year period. 50 Section 776.08, F.S., defines “forcible felony” as “treason; murder; manslaughter; sexual battery; carjacking; home

invasion robbery; robbery; burglary; arson; kidnapping; aggravated assault; aggravated battery; aggravated stalking; aircraft

piracy; unlawful throwing, placing, or discharging of a destructive device or bomb; and any other felony which involves the

use or threat of physical force or violence against any individual.”