shell c l. p., m saraland petroleum refining facility m …
[…] be submitted to the Department to demonstrate whether there were deviations from the permit requirements
during the reporting period. An annual compliance certification (ACC) is required to be submitted annually,
within 60 days of the date of issuance of the MSOP, to the Department and to EPA.
FEDERAL REGULATIONS
NATIONAL EMISSION STANDARDS FOR HAZARDOUS AIR POLLUTANTS (NESHAP)
Applicability:
40 CFR 63 Subpart A, “General Provisions” [Subpart A]
The requirements of this subpart shall be met as specified in Table 44, of MACT UUU [§63.1577].
FEDERAL REGULATIONS
NATIONAL EMISSION STANDARDS FOR HAZARDOUS AIR POLLUTANTS (NESHAP)
Applicability:
40 CFR 63 Subpart UUU, “National Emission Standards for HAPS From Petroleum Refineries: Catalytic
Cracking Units, Catalytic Reforming Units, And Sulfur Recovery Units” [MACT UUU]
Process vents or groups of process vents on catalytic reforming units that are located at a petroleum refinery
that is a major source of HAPs and that are associated with regeneration of the catalyst used in the unit are