shell c l. p., m saraland petroleum refining facility m …
[…] in the affected unit. The information specified in §63.7545(f)(1)-(5) shall be included in this
notification.
REPORTS
A compliance report shall be submitted annually, biennially, or once every 5 years depending on the rating
of the unit and shall meet the requirements specified in §63.7550 (b). The compliance report shall include
the information specified in §63.7550 (c). The reports must be submitted electronically to EPA via CEDRI
and to the Department for tracking purposes.
RECORDS
Records as specified in §63.7555(a) and (h) must be maintained and kept for a duration of five years
following each occurrence as specified in §63.7560.
Applicability:
40 CFR 63 Subpart JJJJJJ, “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Industrial,
Commercial, and Institutional Boilers Area Sources”
This subpart is only applicable to boilers located at an area source of HAPs. Since the Saraland Refinery
is a major source of HAPs, it would not be subject to this subpart.
40 CFR 64, “Compliance Assurance Monitoring (CAM)”