southern district of new york federal trade ......” means new york, virginia, minnesota, and new...
[…] Case 1:20-cv-07505-MKV Document 15-1 Filed 09/16/20 Page 65 of 286

Page 66: SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK FEDERAL TRADE ......” means New York, Virginia, Minnesota, and New Jersey. ORDER I. PROHIBITION AGAINST FUNDRAISING IT IS ORDERED that Settling Defendant

Page 5 of 6

NY CLS Exec § 172-b

Amendment Notes:

2013. Chapter 549, § 3 amended:

Sub 1 [second setout] by deleting at fig 1 “two hundred fifty”, at fig 2 “and every charitable organization whose fund-raising functions are not carried on solely by persons who are unpaid for such services” and adding the matter in italics.

Sub 2 [second setout] by deleting at fig 1 “one hundred”, at fig 2 “two hundred fifty”, at fig 3 “ten” and adding the matter in italics.

Sub 2-a [second setout] by deleting at fig 1 “one hundred thousand”, at fig 2 “ten” and adding the matter in italics.