stamped-petition for review
[…] The Divisionalso held that GM violated the statute because the fact that it reviews RSI scores forthe previous three years was unwritten. Further, the Division found that GM assignsunwritten weights to certain criteria enumerated in the dealer bulletin.

The Division also found that Elliott is qualified, which forced GM to accept the transfer.See id. § 2301.360(c) (“If the board's order is that the prospective transferee isqualified, the dealer's franchise is amended to reflect the change in franchisee, andthe manufacturer or distributor shall accept the transfer for all purposes.”).

GM sought judicial review of the Division's decision in district court.