stamped-petition for review
[…] or strained construction; instead, we must yield to the plain sense of the words the

Petition for Review Page 3

instrument

Administrator1
Text Box
instrument
Page 17: Stamped-Petition for Review

4

Legislature chose. See id.” “When standing has been conferred by statute, the

statute itself should serve as the proper framework for a standing analysis”. In re

Sullivan, 157 S.W.3d 911, 915 (Tex. App.- Houston [14th Dist.] 2005, orig.

proceeding [mand. denied]).

The trial court and the court of appeals both failed to utilize a suggested

form appropriate to comply with §51.903 as found within §51.903(g).

The trial court and the court of appeals both failed to follow statutory law

which required a filing of record notice of its finding of fact and conclusion of law

found within §51.903(e) “which must be filed and indexed in the same class of

records in which the subject documentation or instrument was originally filed.”

The court of appeals was incorrect in citing In Re Purported Liens or Claims

Against Samshi Homes, LLC as if this were the case §51.903(e) would support the

fact that there is no indication in Williamson County Official records that the