stamped-petition for review
[…] Further, the Division found that GM assignsunwritten weights to certain criteria enumerated in the dealer bulletin.

The Division also found that Elliott is qualified, which forced GM to accept the transfer.See id. § 2301.360(c) (“If the board's order is that the prospective transferee isqualified, the dealer's franchise is amended to reflect the change in franchisee, andthe manufacturer or distributor shall accept the transfer for all purposes.”).

GM sought judicial review of the Division's decision in district court. See id. §2301.751(a), (c) (West 2004) (“A party to a proceeding affected by a final order, rule,or decision or other final action of the board or director under this chapter ... mayseek judicial review of the action,” which is conducted “in the manner provided byChapter 2001, Government Code.”). The district court affirmed the Division's finalorder in all respects.