stamped-petition for review
[…] Asbestos Health Protection Act);Tex.Rev.Civ.Stat.Ann. art. 5920–11, § 30 (Vernon Supp.1992) (TexasCoal Mining and Surface Reclamation Act); Tex.Rev.Civ.Stat.Ann. art.6053–2 (Vernon Supp.1992) (safety standards for transportation of gasand for gas pipeline facilities); Tex.Rev.Civ.Stat.Ann. art. 8905, § 9(Vernon Supp.1992) (Water Well Pump Installers Act);Tex.Nat.Res.Code § 40.252 (Oil Spill Prevention and Response Act); id.§ 81.0531–.0533 (assessment of penalties for violation of RailroadCommission statutes and rules “which pertain to safety or the preventionor control of pollution”); id. § 116.143–.145 (violation of laws relating tocompressed natural gas “result[ing] in pollution of the air or water of thisstate or pos[ing] a threat to the public safety”); id. § 131.2661–.2663(violations of Uranium Surface Mining and Reclamation Act “result[ing] inpollution of the air or water of this state or pos[ing] a threat to the publicsafety”); id. § 141.013–.015 (violation of geothermal resourcesregulations “pertain[ing] to safety or the prevention or control ofpollution”); id.