stamped-petition for review
[…] whether the instruments are provided by the Constitution or laws of this state or of

the United States as contemplated by subsections §51.901(c)(2)(A-C).

The court of Appeals erred in applying declaratory evidence not introduced

in this statutory review and by doing so opined a declaratory opinion, the court of

appeals erred in not following statute requirements or recommendations.

Petition for Review Page 4

Page 18: Stamped-Petition for Review

5

The court of appeals erred in misconstruing Texas Government Code

§51.903 as being applicable in this instant suit in regards to an existing deed of

trust which no such relief was requested and so stated in item “V.” of the suggested

form in §51.903(a); “Movant does not request the court to make a finding as to any

underlying claim of the parties involved and acknowledges that this motion does

not seek to invalidate a legitimate lien”.

The court of appeals misapplied the law in this instant suit relying upon “In

re: A Purported Lien or Claim Against James McGuire, No. 02-11-00140-CV” as

this grave error could lead to harm for many other citizens pursuing this statutory

law.