state law summary overview of the state of new...
[…] (b) The superior court or district court may make further orders regarding said distribution for good cause shown in the case of a judgment or decree.

RSA § 464-A:42 (emphasis added). Provisions relating to the appointment of guardians of a minor’s estate are located at RSA § 463:1, et seq. See, e.g., RSA § 463:5 (“Any person may nominate a guardian of the person or of the estate or of both of the person’s minor child in a will, by petition, or by written consent to a petition by another. The judge of probate may, for cause, refuse to appoint a person so nominated.”)

D. Negotiating Directly With Attorneys There are no New Hampshire cases, statutes or regulations that explicitly permit or prohibit direct negotiation between attorneys and claims professionals.