state of delaware delaware army...
[…] waste materials or rubbish caused by operations under the Contract. At completion of the Work the Contractor shall remove from and about the Project all waste materials, rubbish, the Contractor's tools, construction equipment, machinery and surplus materials. The Contractor shall be responsible for returning all damaged areas to their original conditions.

3.11 STATE LICENSE AND TAX REQUIREMENTS 3.11.1 Each Contractor and Subcontractor shall be licensed to do business in the State of

Delaware and shall pay all fees and taxes due under State laws. In conformance with Section 2503, Chapter 25, Title 30, Delaware Code, "the Contractor shall furnish the Delaware Department of Finance within ten (10) days after entering into any contract with a contractor or subcontractor not a resident of this State, a statement of total value of such contract or contracts together with the names and addresses of the contracting parties.”

3.12. The Contractor shall comply with all requirements set forth in Section 6962, Chapter 69,

Title 29 of the Delaware Code. ARTICLE 4: ADMINISTRATION OF THE CONTRACT

4.1 CONTRACT SURETY 4.1.1 PERFORMANCE BOND AND LABOR AND MATERIAL PAYMENT BOND