state of washington senate bill 5275-s; was the bill written by the washington state legislature or...
[…] 3 "FORECLOSURE LOSS MITIGATION FORM

    4 Please select applicable option(s) below.

    5 The undersigned beneficiary or authorized agent for the beneficiary

    6 hereby represents and declares under the penalty of perjury that [check7 the applicable box and fill in any blanks so that the trustee can

    8 insert, on the beneficiary's behalf, the applicable declaration in the

    9 notice of default required under chapter 61.24 RCW]:

    10 (1) [ ] The beneficiary or beneficiary's authorized agent has

    11 contacted the borrower under, and has complied with, RCW 61.24.031

    12 (contact provision to "assess the borrower's financial ability to pay

    13 the debt secured by the deed of trust and explore options for the

    14 borrower to avoid foreclosure") and the borrower did not request a

    15 meeting.

    16 (2) [ ] The beneficiary or beneficiary's authorized agent has

    17 contacted the borrower as required under RCW 61.24.031 and the borrower