state of wisconsin circuit court milwaukee county … · 2020. 12. 9. · biden and kamala d....
[…] Hudson attaching seven (7) purported “social media posts” by voters registered as “indefinitely
confined” that show the individuals outside of their homes. None of the posts related to Milwaukee
County electors.
37. Plaintiffs’ evidence lacks proper foundation regarding the identity of the individual
voters, whether they are the same persons with the social media accounts, the particular
circumstances of the individuals at the time they registered as indefinitely confined and at the time
of the election, and the posts are hearsay. See Wis. Stat. § 906.02 (“A witness may not testify to a
matter unless evidence is introduced sufficient to support a finding that the witness has personal
knowledge of the matter.”); § 908.01(3) (“‘Hearsay’ is a statement, other than one made by the
declarant while testifying at the trial or hearing, offered in evidence to prove the truth of the matter
asserted.’”).
38. The court cannot draw any conclusions based upon this tenuous and inadmissible