supreme court of the state of new york county of …...yang yue, ye chun lei, you jun, zhan bihua,...
[…] builders risk insurance or any other policies covering the Project as a result of Hurricane Sandy.
316. No adequate legal remedy exists in the absence of an accounting.
COUNT XVII Violation of Section 1102 of The New York Limited
Liability Company Law (Against NYCRC)
317. Plaintiffs repeat and re-allege the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1-316
above as if fully restated herein.
#7134503 vi \02411910015
66 66 of 69
!FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 05/05/2017 04:30 PM NYSCEF DOC. NO. 6
INDEX NO. 652024/2017
RECEIVED NYSCEF: 05/05/2017
318. Pursuant to Section 1102 of the New York Limited Liability Company
Law, Plaintiffs are entitled to inspect and copy any "information regarding the affairs of the
limited liability company as is just and reasonable."
319. In violation of Section 1102, NYCRC has refused to provide Plaintiffs
with, among other things, the information requested in their counsel's December 9, 2016 and
January 19, 2017letters to NYCRC.
320. By reason of the foregoing, Plaintiffs have suffered damages in an amount