supreme court (= supreme court copy...down to testify that he heard dude threatening to kill me on...
[…] correctional facility. (Va. Code, § 18.2-31, subd. 3 [liThe following

offenses shall constitute capital murder, punishable as a Class 1 felony: ...

3. The willful, deliberate, and premeditated killing of any person by a

prisoner confined in a state or local correctional facility as defined in §

53.1-1, or while in the custody of an employee thereof .... "].)

In Washington, the capital offense of aggravated first degree murder

is defined to include first degree murder by a person while serving a term of

imprisonment. (Wash. Rev. Code, § 10.95.020, subd. 2 ["A person is guilty

of aggravated first degree murder, a class A felony, if he or she commits

first degree murder ... and one or more of the following aggravating

circumstances exist: At the time of the act resulting in the death, the person

was serving a term of imprisonment, had escaped, or was on authorized or

unauthorized leave in or from a state facility or program for the

incarceration or treatment of persons adjudicated guilty of crimes .... "], §

329

Page 203: SUPREME COURT (= SUPREME COURT COpy...down to testify that he heard dude threatening to kill me on the yard, he was upstairs in the vent, and heard it all! Let him know I'll be callin

10.95.030, subd. 2 [death penalty for aggravated murder].) First degree