supreme court (= supreme court copy...down to testify that he heard dude threatening to kill me on...
[…] Let him know I'll be callin

include the commission of first or second degree murder by a person under

a sentence for first or second degree murder. (Idaho Code, § 18-4003,

subd. (c) ["Any murder committed by a person under a sentence for murder

of the first or second degree, including such persons on parole or probation

from such sentence, shall be murder of the first degree."].) Murder is

defined as an unlawful killing with malice aforethought or by torture, which

is deemed the equivalent of an intent to kill. (Idaho Code, § 18-4001

["Murder is the unlawful killing of a human being including, but not limited

to, a human embryo or fetus, with malice aforethought or the intentional

application of torture to a human being, which results in the death of a

human being. Torture ... torture causing death shall be deemed the

equivalent of intent to kill."].)

In Kansas, capital murder is defined to include, the "intentional and

premeditated killing of any person by an inmate or prisoner confined in a

state correctional institution, community correctional institution or jailor