supreme court (= supreme court copy...down to testify that he heard dude threatening to kill me on...
[…] In Arkansas, capital murder is defined to include the commission of

an unlawful killing with premeditation and deliberation while incarcerated.

(Ark. Stat., § 5-10-101, subd. (a) ["A person commits capital murder if ...

(6) While incarcerated in the Department of Correction or the Department

of Community Correction, the person purposely causes the death of another

person after premeditation and deliberation ...."].)

In Connecticut, a capital felony is defined to include murder, which

includes an intentional killing, while under sentence of life imprisonment.

(Conn. Gen. Stat., § 53a-54a, subd. (a) ["A person is guilty of murder when,

with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such

person ...."], § 53a-54b ["A person is guilty of a capital felony who is

convicted of any of the following: ... (4) murder committed by one who

was, at the time of commission of the murder, under sentence of life

imprisonment ...."].)

In Idaho, the capital offense of first degree murder is defined to

326

Page 200: SUPREME COURT (= SUPREME COURT COpy...down to testify that he heard dude threatening to kill me on the yard, he was upstairs in the vent, and heard it all! Let him know I'll be callin