supreme court (= supreme court copy...down to testify that he heard dude threatening to kill me on...
[…] who was under 18 years of age at the time of the murder shall be punished

with imprisonment in the State's prison for life without parole. "]; § I5-A­

2000, subd. (e)(l) ["Aggravating circumstances which may be considered

shall be limited to the following: (l) The capital felony was committed by a

person lawfully incarcerated."]

In Ohio, upon a finding of an aggravated murder, being under

detention at the time of the commission of the crime is one of several

aggravating circumstances at the penalty selection phase. (Ohio Rev. Code,

§ 2929.02, subd. (A) ["Whoever is convicted of or pleads guilty to

aggravated murder in violation of section 2903.01 of the Revised Code

shall suffer death or be imprisoned for life, as determined pursuant to

sections 2929.022, 2929.03, and 2929.04 of the Revised Code, except that

no person who raises the matter of age pursuant to section 2929.023 of the

Revised Code and who is not found to have been eighteen years of age or

older at the time of the commission of the offense shall suffer death. "]; §

2929.04, subd. (A)(4) ["Imposition of the death penalty for aggravated

murder is precluded unless one or more of the following is specified in the

indictment or count in the indictment pursuant to section 2941.14 of the