t c sec p t sec should ure its alj appointment...
[…] See 5 U.S.C. §§ 4802(e)–(f) (“The Commission shall consult with the Office of Personnel Management in the implementation of this section [and] [t]his section shall be administered consistent with merit system principles.”).

Page 36: T C SEC P T SEC SHOULD URE ITS ALJ APPOINTMENT SCHEMEcardozolawreview.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/DAHAN.38.3.pdfBandimere v. SEC, No. 15-9586, 2016 WL 7439007 (10th Cir. Dec. 27,

DAHAN.38.3.8 (Do Not Delete) 3/8/2017 6:37 PM

1246 C ARD O Z O L A W R E V IE W [Vol. 38:1211