t c sec p t sec should ure its alj appointment...
[…] L. & Accountability Rep. (BNA) 651 (June 13, 2014), http://www.bna.com/sec-pursue-insider-n17179891282. 18 See Good & Hurtado, supra note 15; Johnson & Juris, supra note 4. 19 See discussion infra Parts III–IV. 20 See discussion infra Parts III–IV. 21 See 5 U.S.C. § 3105 (2012) (“Each agency shall appoint as many administrative law judges as are necessary for proceedings required to be conducted in accordance with sections 556 and 557 of this title. Administrative law judges shall be assigned to cases in rotation so far as

Page 6: T C SEC P T SEC SHOULD URE ITS ALJ APPOINTMENT SCHEMEcardozolawreview.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/DAHAN.38.3.pdfBandimere v. SEC, No. 15-9586, 2016 WL 7439007 (10th Cir.